Upcoming Events

Past Events

HKETA Annual Dinner 2020 cum Executive Committee (2020-2021) Inauguration ceremony & Innovation for Future Award Presentation

2020-01-17

 CLICK HERE to download the Annual Book 2020
 

 CLICK HERE to see more photos

 

 

Date: 17 January 2020 (Fri)

Time: 5:30pm IndustryConnect & Cocktail

Venue: Exhibition Hall, 1W, Core Building 2, 1 Science Park West Avenue, Science Park.

 

Time: 7:30pm Dinner (Inauguration for executive committee (2020-2021) & Innovation for Future Award Presentation)

Venue: Happiness Cuisine, 1/F., Core Building, Science Park, Shatin

 

Registration: CLICK HERE

 

DINNER COST
Early bird before 20 Dec:
HK$6,800 full table (12 seats) / 
HK$3,600 half table (6 seats) / HK$680 per seat


Normal rate after 20 Dec:
HK$7,600 full table (12 seats) / 
HK$4,000 half table (6 seats) / HK$760 per seat

 

For advertisement at the 2020 Booklet, please note below rate for your interest:
$10,000 back cover page / $8,000 A4 vertical page / $4,000 half page of A4
Deadline with artwork in AI or PDF format by email to admin@hketa.org.hk:  20 Dec 2019

PAYMENT METHODS

By Cheque:
Payable to:  Hong Kong Electronics & Technologies Association Limited
Send cheque to:  Unit 08, 30/F, Skyline Tower, 39 Wang Kwong Road, Kowloon Bay, Kowloon
Direct deposit:
Shanghai Commercial Bank 上海商業銀行 # 329-82-22314-8
Paid in slip by email to Eva at admin@hketa.org.hk as proof is a MUST

 

 

PROGRAM RUNDOWN
 

17:30

Registration, Industry Connect @ Science Park - Tech Showcase, Cocktail Reception, Networking

19:30

Dinner Ceremony starts

19:35

Welcome speech by HKETA Chairman

Speech by Guest of Honor

19:45

Inauguration Ceremony: Certificates Presentation to 2020-2021 Executive Board (By GOH)

20:00

Toasting to all patrons on stage

20:05

Speech by Director of Silicon Valley Center for Global Studies, San Jose State University, Dr Alan Wong

Innovation for Future 2019 (IFF2019) Cash Award Presentation

20:15

Dinner Starts

20:45

Lucky Draw begins

21:25

2nd round Lucky Draw

21:35

Closing Speech by Chairman of Organizing Committee

21:40

MC announcement of closing of annual dinner

 

 

PARTICIPANTS

 

  Company Name Title First Name Surename Table # (抽簽結果 )
1 GOH Dr David CHUNG VIP 1
2 Ackuis Technology       25
3 Ackuis Technology       25
4 Ackuis Technology       25
5 Ackuis Technology       25
6 Ackuis Technology       25
7 Ackuis Technology       25
8 Ackuis Technology       25
9 Ackuis Technology       25
10 Ackuis Technology       25
11 Ackuis Technology       25
12 Ackuis Technology       25
13 Ackuis Technology       25
14 Akos/ HKU Dr Bryan PONG 27
15 Akos/ ITC Mr Samuel KO 27
16 AIphotonics Ltd Mr Patrick HUNG 32
17 AIphotonics Ltd Mr Lee YANG 32
18 AIphotonics Ltd Mr Tom CHENG 32
19 AIphotonics Ltd Ms Dorothy WAN 32
20 AIphotonics Ltd Ms Rica FAN 32
21 AIphotonics Ltd Mr Winston SUN 32
22 AIphotonics Ltd Mr Gary LAM 32
23 AIphotonics Ltd Mr Anthony NG 32
24 AIphotonics Ltd Mr Brian LAM 32
25 AIphotonics Ltd Mr Larry HO 32
26 AIphotonics Ltd Mr Norman CHAN 32
27 AIphotonics Ltd Mr Calvin LAW 32
28 APAS/ HKPC Dr Lawrence CHEUNG VIP 1
29 Armitage Technologies Mr Norman LAM 33
30 Armitage Technologies Mr Andy TSANG 33
31 Armitage Technologies Mr David MUK 33
32 Armitage Technologies Mr Angus LEUNG 33
33 Armitage Technologies Mr Alan KO 33
34 Armitage Technologies Mr Leslie  NG 33
35 Arrow Mr YS CHAN IFF VIP 7
36 ASTRI Dr Lucas HUI VIP 2
37 ASTRI Dr Justin CHUANG VIP 5
38 ASTRI/ 雄牛資本 先生 華軒  26
39 ASTRI/ 雄牛資本   琳嵐 26
40 ASTRI/ Arrow Asia   YS CHAN 26
41 ASTRI/ Tectonic Mr Daniel AU 26
42 ASTRI/  Vicwood Prosperity Technology Mr Kwok Shing WONG 26
43 ASTRI/ HKU Mr Kenneth TANG 26
44 ASTRI/ Beghelli   KS MAK 26
45 ASTRI/ Beghelli       26
46 ASTRI Mr Mike TSUI 26
47 ASTRI Mr Edward WONG 26
48 ASTRI Mr Angus SAM 26
49 ASTRI Mr Dennis WONG 26
50 Audio Men       27
51 Audio Men       27
52 Binary Semiconductor Mr Stapler LI 12
53 Binary Semiconductor Mr Henry LAM 12
54 Binary Semiconductor Mr Andy LIU 12
55 Binary/ You Yi International Mr Hans LEE 12
56 Binary/ High Tech Technology Mr David NG 12
57 Binary/ High Tech Technology Ms Celia CHAN 12
58 BISA Technologies Mr Allan HUI 12
59 BISA Technologies Mr Alfred LAM 12
60 BISA Technologies Mr York HWE 12
61 BISA Technologies Mr Steve HUI 12
62 BISA Technologies Mr Ben MAN 12
63 BISA Technologies Ms Karen TAM 12
64 Blueinno Technology       15
65 Blueinno Technology       15
66 Blueinno Technology       15
67 Blueinno Technology       15
68 Blueinno Technology       15
69 Blueinno Technology       15
70 Cell Technology       15
71 Cell Technology       15
72 Cell Technology       15
73 Cell Technology       15
74 Cell Technology       15
75 Cell Technology       15
76 CLY Lawyers Mr Benson CHAN 21
77 CLY Lawyers Ms Crystal CHAN 21
78 CLY Lawyers Ms Olga CHOI 21
79 CLY Lawyers Mr Ken YU 21
80 CLY Lawyers Ms Alvina SUEN 21
81 CLY Lawyers Mr Derek CHENG 21
82 CLY Lawyers Mr Daniel CHAN 21
83 CLY Lawyers 先生 學悕 21
84 CLY Lawyers 先生 志榮 21
85 CLY Lawyers 夫人 志榮 21
86 CLY Lawyers 先生 小龍 21
87 CLY Lawyers 先生 子健 21
88 Consumer Council Mr Ricky NG VIP 5
89 CUHK Prof Max MENG VIP 6
90 Cyberport Ms Ivy CHAN VIP 2
91 Cyberport       30
92 Cyberport       30
93 Cyberport       30
94 Cyberport       30
95 Cyberport       30
96 Cyberport       30
97 Cyberport       30
98 Cyberport       30
99 Cyberport       30
100 Cyberport       30
101 Cyberport       30
102 Cyberport       30
103 DeLight Power Mr Henry YAU 31
104 Eagle IP Ltd Dr Ho Chung LUI VIP 5
105 Full Charter  Mr Daren AU 17
106 Full Charter  Ms Idy HO 17
107 Full Charter  Ms Vivian CHIM 17
108 Full Charter  Mr KK CHAN 17
109 Full Charter  Mr Gary LEE 17
110 Full Charter  Ms Samantha YEUNG 17
111 Full Charter  Ms Veronica FUNG 17
112 Full Charter  Mr Thomson WONG 17
113 Full Charter  Ms Fanny WONG 17
114 Full Charter  Mr Boaz HO 17
115 Full Charter  Mr Eric CHAN 17
116 Full Charter  Mr Willie CHENG 17
117 Full Charter  Mr Chester CHU 19
118 Full Charter  Ms Amy YIP 19
119 Full Charter  Ms Katie LAM 19
120 Full Charter  Mr Sunny WONG 19
121 Full Charter  Mr Nixon LEE 19
122 Full Charter  Mr Sam WONG 19
123 Full Charter  Ms Mandy NG 19
124 Full Charter  Mr Benny LO 19
125 Full Charter  Mr Louis   19
126 Full Charter  Ms Hannah   19
127 Full Charter  Mr Ken WONG 19
128 Full Charter  Ms Lancy YAN 19
129 Global Sources Mr Barry CHOW VIP 3
130 Global Sources Mr Matthew CHAN VIP 5
131 Global Sources Mr Adam W K NG 31
132 Global Sources Mr  Chi Hang MAN 31
133 Green Breeze 先生 家樂 18
134 Green Breeze Mr George CHAN 18
135 Green Breeze Ms Phoebe LEE 18
136 Green Breeze Ms Fanny LAI 18
137 Green Breeze Ms Ningla CHIU 18
138 Green Breeze Ms Christy WONG 18
139 Green Breeze Ms Connie WONG 18
140 Green Breeze Mr Bruce FONG 18
141 Green Breeze Ms Daisy YUE 18
142 Green Breeze Ms Kawai CHAN 18
143 Green Breeze Ms Emily YEUNG 18
144 Green Breeze Ms Chloe YEUNG 18
145 GS1 Hong Kong Ms Mignone CHENG VIP 6
146 GS1 Hong Kong Mr Stephen LAM VIP 3
147 GS1 Hong Kong Mr Julian SIN VIP 6
148 Hang Seng University of Hong Kong Dr Collin WONG VIP 5
149 HID Global Mr George WONG IFF VIP 7
150 HKBIO Prof Albert YU VIP 3
151 HKBU Dr Martin CHOY IFF VIP 7
152 HKEIC Ms Diana SIT VIP 2
153 HKETA/ Honorary Chairman Mr M Y WONG, SBS, JP VIP 1
154 HKETA/ Honorary Chairman Ir Victor NG VIP 1
155 HKETA/ Honorary Advisor Ir Dr W C KEUNG VIP 2
156 HKETA/ Honorary IP Advisor Dr Jacqueline LUI VIP 2
157 HKETA/ Honorary Legal Advisor Hon Alvin YEUNG VIP 2
158 HKETA/ Youth & Startup Sub-com Chair Mr Derek LEE IFF VIP 7
159 HKETA Ms Eva YEUNG 27
160 HKETA/ Chairman Mr Victor CHOI VIP 1
161 HKETA Deputy Chairman Dr Teresa LAW VIP 2
162 HKETA/ Vice Chairman Dr Nim CHEUNG VIP 3
163 HKETA/ Vice Chairman Mr Daniel CHUN VIP 6
164 HKETA/ Vice Chairman Mr Myron KWAN VIP 6
165 HKETA/ Honorary Secretary Ir Dr Aaron TONG VIP 5
166 HKETA/ Honorary Treasurer Mr KK HAU VIP 5
167 HKETA/ OC Chair Mr George KUI VIP 3
168 HKETA/ EC Mr Manuel KWONG VIP 6
169 HKETA/ EC Mr Alvin LEE VIP 5
170 HKETA/ Youth STEM Club chair Ms Monica LEUNG IFF VIP7
171 HKIE END Ir CK LEE VIP 3
172 HKIE END Mr Wilson WONG 11
173 HKIE END Mr Stanley LAU 11
174 HKIE END Mr Bruce CHAN 11
175 HKIE END Mr Davis PAN 11
176 HKIE END Dr K F TSANG 11
177 HKIE END Ms Fanny YEUNG 11
178 HKIE END Mr Francis LEUNG 11
179 HKIE END Mr Wilson KWOK 11
180 HKIE END Mr Albert CHANG 11
181 HKIE END Ms Lee-man WONG 11
182 HKIE END Mr Patrick DONG 11
183 HKIE END Mr Alan CHAN 11
184 HKIOTA Dr Ernest LO VIP 2
185 HKITF Dr Allen WONG VIP 3
186 HKMHDIA Ms Martha HAO VIP 2
187 HKSTP Mr George TEE VIP 2
188 HKSTP Ir Dr Peter YEUNG VIP 3
189 HKSTP Ms Sheron SIT VIP 6
190 HKSTP Ms Ada CHEUNG 16
191 HKSTP Mr Alfred LEUNG 16
192 HKSTP/ Andesfit System       16
193 HKSTP/ Antwave Technology       16
194 HKSTP/ Application Technology       16
195 HKSTP/ Boxland Hong Kong       16
196 HKSTP/ Dayta AI       16
197 HKSTP/ Kazoo Technology (Hong Kong)       16
198 HKSTP/ Koln 3D Technology (Medical)       16
199 HKSTP/ Lionrock Batteries       16
200 HKSTP/ Meridian Innovation       16
201 HKSTP/ Thinxtra Solutions       16
202 HKT Dr Henry WONG VIP 1
203 HKT Mr Shuen Shiu MAN 13
204 HKT Mr Yuen Kin WONG 13
205 HKT Mr Simon KUI 13
206 HKT Mr Sheldon YAU 13
207 HKT Mr Anthony CHAN 13
208 HKT Ms Wendy CHENG 13
209 HKT Ms Heylie WU 13
210 HKT Mr Tsz Chun LI 13
211 HKT Mr Chi Mei KWOK 13
212 HKT Mr Wilfred LEUNG 13
213 HKT Mr Andrew HUI 13
214 HKT Mr Wilson CHEUNG 13
215 HKTDC Ms Sophia CHONG VIP 1
216 HKTDC Mr Will LI VIP 3
217 HKTDC Ms Priscilla  YEUNG VIP 5
218 HKUST Prof Bert SHI VIP 6
219 HKUST Prof Guillermo Gallego  VIP 6
220 IFF2019 Guest       IFF Guest 8
221 IFF2019 Guest       IFF Guest 8
222 IFF2019 Guest       IFF Guest 8
223 IFF2019 Guest       IFF Guest 8
224 IFF2019 Guest       IFF Guest 8
225 IFF2019 Guest       IFF Guest 8
226 IFF2019 Guest       IFF Guest 8
227 IFF2019 Guest       IFF Guest 8
228 IFF2019 Guest       IFF Guest 8
229 IFF2019 Guest       IFF Guest 8
230 IFF2019 Guest       IFF Guest 8
231 IFF2019 Guest       IFF Guest 8
232 IngDan Ms Novam NG IFF VIP 7
233 IngDan Ms Jan SHAM 9
234 IngDan Mr Alain GARNER 9
235 IngDan Mr  Ludovickrundel LV 9
236 IngDan Mr Matthew REGAN 9
237 IngDan       9
238 IngDan       9
239 Integration-Linkage Mrs Katherine KWAN 35
240 Integration-Linkage Ms Leanne KWAN 35
241 Integration-Linkage Ms Cheryl KWAN 35
242 Integration-Linkage Ms Lucinda  LEUNG 35
243 Integration-Linkage Mr Vincent  LAU 35
244 Integration-Linkage Mr Andrew CHENG 35
245 Integration-Linkage/ HKPC Mr Derek POON 35
246 Integration-Linkage/ Cybtech Mr Yan FUNG 35
247 Integration-Linkage/ CCBA Ms Shirely POON 35
248 Integration-Linkage/ VTC Mr Freddy LEUNG 35
249 Integration-Linkage/VTC Mr PH SIU 35
250 Integration-Linkage/ Mega Smart Mr Thomas TANG 35
251 ISIA Mr CW KONG VIP 5
252 iSolution Technologies Mr Herman KWOK 20
253 iSolution Technologies Ms Donna NG 20
254 iSolution Technologies Mr Aaron CHAN 20
255 iSolution Technologies Ms Tracy LIM 20
256 iSolution Technologies Mr David JIM 20
257 iSolution Technologies Mr Wilson CHAN 20
258 iSolution Technologies Ms Jamie CHAN 20
259 iSolution Technologies Mr Alvin CHAN 20
260 iSolution Technologies Mr Edmond MOK 20
261 iSolution Technologies Ms Natalie LEUNG 20
262 iSolution Technologies Mr Patrick CHOI 20
263 iSolution Technologies Mrs   CHOI 20
264 ITC Prof O C YUE VIP 1
265 IVE/ VTC Dr George LAU VIP 2
266 IVE/ VTC Mr Johnathan LEE VIP 3
267 IVE Engineering Discipline Dr Daniel YAN 33
268 IVE Engineering Discipline Dr Tim WOO 33
269 IVE Engineering Discipline Dr TS LAM 33
270 IVE Engineering Discipline Mr Peter SI 33
271 IVE Engineering Discipline Dr YH SHUM 33
272 IVE Engineering Discipline Mr Parco TANG 33
273 IVE - THEi Mr Jack WU 27
274 Lai King Catholic Secondary School   School Principal   IFF VIP 7
275 Legislative Councillor Hon Charles MOK VIP 1
276 Legislative Councillor Assistant Ms Tiffany HUNG VIP 6
277 Legislative Councillor Prof Hon Joseph Kok Long LEE VIP 1
278 Liseng Technology Guest Mr Allan LEE 10
279 Liseng Technology Guest Prof Andrew LEUNG 10
280 Liseng Technology Guest Mr Anthony TSANG 10
281 Liseng Technology Guest Mr Brian CHUNG 10
282 Liseng Technology Mr Charles YEE 10
283 Liseng Technology Mr Daniel MAK 10
284 Liseng Technology Guest Mr Eric WAN 10
285 Liseng Technology Dr Felix LOR 10
286 Liseng Technology Mr Philip CHOY 10
287 Liseng Technology Mr Nick LEE 10
288 Liseng Technology/ Appotech Mr Raymond TAM 10
289 Liseng Technology Mr  Steward  LUK 10
290 LSCM Mr Simon WONG VIP 1
291 LSCM Mr Anthony KWOK VIP 5
292 LSCM Dr Frank TONG VIP 2
293 LSCM       31
294 LSCM Mr Cris TONG 31
295 LSCM Dr David LEUNG 31
296 MC Ms Michelle HO 27
297 Megasoft Limited Mr Raymond BUTT 36
298 Megasoft Limited Ms Jenny TSAI 36
299 Megasoft Limited Ms Jean TANG 36
300 Megasoft Limited Ms Winki LAM 36
301 Megasoft Limited Mr CY CHOI 36
302 Megasoft Limited Mr Raymond LI 36
303 Megasoft Limited Mr Danny   36
304 Megasoft Limited Mr Thomas CHEUNG 36
305 Megasoft Limited Mr Bill YEUNG 36
306 Megasoft Limited Ms Bernie WONG 36
307 Megasoft Limited Ms Sarah CHEUNG 36
308 Megasoft Limited Mr Ho LAU 36
309 Micom Tech       22
310 Micom Tech Mr Raymond LAU 22
311 Micom Tech Mr Andrew FUNG 22
312 Micom Tech/ Free Talker (HK) Mr   YANG 22
313 Micom Tech/ Lexi Device Mr Kelvin NGAN 22
314 Micom Tech/ Rehab-Robotics Mr Derek TSUI 22
315 Mobicon Holdings Limited Mr Marcel CHEUNG 9
316 Mobicon Holdings Limited Mr WY TSANG 9
317 Mobicon Holdings Limited Mr Shu Shao HUNG 9
318 Mobicon Holdings Limited Mr Ken LE 9
319 Mobicon Holdings Limited Ms Beryl  YEUNG 9
320 Mobicon Holdings Limited Mr Measure HUNG 9
321 NAMI Dr Kiki MIAO 31
322 NAMI Dr Eric KWOK 31
323 NAMI Dr Ellie FU 31
324 NAMI Mr Parco WONG 31
325 NTT Com Asia Mr Wing LAM IFF VIP 7
326 NVIDIA Mr Samuel LO IFF VIP 7
327 OGCIO Mr Victor LAM, JP VIP 1
328 Photographer Mr Cheuk Yin WONG HKETA
329 Photographer Mr Pak Nin CHAU HKETA
330 PolyU Prof Din-Ping TSAI VIP 6
331 PolyU Mr Roy LAW IFF VIP 7
332 Ray Electronics Mr Joe PANG 28
333 Ray Electronics Mrs Joe PANG 28
334 Ray Electronics Mr D.K. LEUNG 28
335 Ray Electronics Mr Roger LEE 28
336 Ray Electronics Mr Johnny LAU 28
337 Ray Electronics Mr Roy YU 28
338 Ray Electronics Mr Harry WONG 28
339 Ray Electronics Mr Rambo YU 28
340 Ray Electronics Mr Charles LAU 28
341 Ray Electronics Mr Cyril KAN 28
342 Ray Electronics Mr Henry KAN 28
343 Ray Electronics Mrs Henry KAN 28
344 Remotec Technology/ MIoT Mr   TSE 23
345 Remotec Technology Mr Terence KWAN 23
346 Remotec Technology Mr Evans YEUNG 23
347 Remotec Technology Mr Ken MAK 23
348 Remotec Technology Mr Shan Tian WU 23
349 Remotec Technology/ Wisedragon Mr Andrew KAO 23
350 Remotec Technology/ Wisedragon Mr John NG 23
351 Remotec Technology Mr Samuel CHOY 23
352 Remotec Technology Mr Jackson NG 23
353 Remotec Technology Mr Paul NG 23
354 Remotec Technology Mr Jeff NG 23
355 Remotec Technology Ms Wen Fei  ZHANG 23
356 Retired Mr Yee-Kwok Hui 31
357 RevoIT Mr Jonathan  FOO IFF VIP 7
358 Ricacorp Mr Dennis TAM 27
359 Sanwa Biotech  Mr William YIM 22
360 Sanwa Biotech  Ms Bebe CHU 22
361 Sanwa Biotech  Mr Edward CHU 22
362 Sanwa Biotech  Ms Janet LI 22
363 Sanwa Biotech  Ms Selina LAM 22
364 Sanwa Biotech  Mr Tao YAO 22
365 St. Paul's Convent  Sr Margaret WONG IFF VIP 7
366 SCC Mr Gary YEUNG VIP 3
367 Sino-Pro Ltd Mr Fred LUNG 27
368 Sino-Pro Ltd Mr John MAK 27
369 SJSU Mr Alan WONG IFF VIP 7
370 TQM Consultants Ms
Patricia
CHEUNG 29
371 TQM Consultants Ms Oni PANG 29
372 TQM Consultants Ms Susanne CHANG 29
373 TQM Consultants Mr Edward SIU 29
374 TQM Consultants Mr KS CHIN 29
375 TQM Consultants Mr Raymond SZETO 29
376 TQM Consultants Mr Tony NG 29
377 TQM Consultants Mr Kevin SIU 29
378 TQM Consultants Mr David CHIU 29
379 TQM Consultants Mr Ryan MAK 29
380 TQM Consultants Mr Michael HUI 29
381 TQM Consultants Mr Larwence LI 29
382 WTIA Mr Roy LAW VIP 3


 

Search