Upcoming Events

Past Events

HKETA Annual Dinner 2019

2019-01-17

CLICK HERE to download the Annual Book 2019

CLICK HERE to view all videos of the Annual Dinner

CLICK HERE to see more photos

 

 

 

PARTICIPANTS

 

  Company Name Title First Name Surename Table # (抽簽結果 )
1 GOH Mr Nicholas YANG VIP 1
2 Ackuis Technology Mr George KUI 7
3 Ackuis Technology Ms May   7
4 Ackuis Technology Ms Joy TAI 7
5 Ackuis Technology Ms Selina NG 7
6 Ackuis Technology Mr William   7
7 Ackuis Technology Ms Irene   7
8 Ackuis Technology Mr Stephen  LO 7
9 Ackuis Technology Mr Horace NG 7
10 Ackuis Technology Ms Margaret    7
11 Ackuis Technology Mr Terence   7
12 Ackuis Technology Ms Winnie CHAN 7
13 Ackuis Technology Mr Henry NG 7
14 AIphotonics Ltd. Dr Nim Kwan CHEUNG VIP 3
15 A&A Solution ( China) Ltd Mr Alan YEUNG  
16 Armitage Technologies Mr Alvin LEE 18
17 Armitage Technologies Mr Andy TSANG 18
18 Armitage Technologies Mr Norman LAM 18
19 Armitage Technologies Mr Cedric YEUNG 18
20 Armitage Technologies Mr Eric LI  18
21 Armitage Technologies Ms Joyce LEE 18
22 ASTRI Mr M Y  WONG VIP 1
23 ASTRI Dr Meikei IEONG VIP 2
24 ASTRI Mr Hugh CHOW VIP 1
25 ASTRI Mr Mike TSUI 26
26 ASTRI Mr Edward WONG 26
27 ASTRI Mr Simon LEE 26
28 ASTRI Mr Jacob MOK 26
29 ASTRI Mr Keith HONG 26
30 ASTRI/ BCT Technology Mr  Andy TSANG 26
31 ASTRI/ BCT Technology   Hades HUNG 26
32 ASTRI/ Dragonchip Ltd Mr Fred LAW 26
33 ASTRI/ GOXD Technology Mr Perry WONG 26
34 ASTRI/ Keyalot   Wave LEE 26
35 ASTRI/ Keyalot Ms Tracy CHIU 26
36 ASTRI/ TenX Technology Mr James CHAO 26
37 BISA Technologies Mr Allan HUI 36
38 BISA Technologies Mr  York HWE 36
39 BISA Technologies Mr Alfred LAM 36
40 BISA Technologies Mr Tony LO 36
41 BISA Technologies Mr Ben MAN 36
42 BISA Technologies Ms Karen TAM 36
43 Blueinno Technology Ms Monica LEUNG 29
44 Blueinno Technology Mr Calvin KAM 29
45 Blueinno Technology Mr  Felix WONG 29
46 Blueinno Technology Mr Benny CHEUNG 29
47 Blueinno Technology Ms Jennifer LEUNG 29
48 Blueinno Technology Mr Tom LUK 29
49 Cell Technology Mr Derek LEE 21
50 Cell Technology/ VTC Dr Johnny KWONG 21
51 Cell Technology/ VTC Mr Gary LAM 21
52 Cell Technology Ms Vivian LEE 21
53 Cell Technology Mr Mike LO 21
54 Cell Technology Mr Chris TSUI 21
55 Cell Technology Ms Rachel CHENG 21
56 Cell Technology Mr Ricky YEUNG 21
57 Cell Technology Dr Rocky CHANG 21
58 Cell Technology Dr Anson KWAN 21
59 Cell Technology Mr Jack CHENG 21
60 Cell Technology Guest of Cell   21
61 CityU Prof Stella PANG VIP 5
62 Computime Limited/ KK Hau Mr Alexander LIEW 15
63 Computime Limited/ KK Hau Mr Raymond LEUNG 15
64 Computime Limited/ KK Hau Mr C.K. CHOI 15
65 Concord Technology       18
66 Concord Technology       18
67 CLY Lawyers Mr Benson CHAN 23
68 CLY Lawyers Mr Ken YU 23
69 CLY Lawyers   Olga CHOI 23
70 CLY Lawyers Mr Derek CHENG 23
71 CLY Lawyers Mr Bernard TANG 23
72 CLY Lawyers Ms Cynthia  LAU 23
73 CLY Lawyers Ms Crystal NG 23
74 CLY Lawyers       23
75 CLY Lawyers       23
76 CLY Lawyers       23
77 CLY Lawyers       23
78 CLY Lawyers       23
79 Contex Digital Mr Danny LAU 11
80 Contex Digital Mr Ryan HUI 11
81 Contex Digital Mr Redknapp HO 11
82 Contex Digital Guest Mr Chris YEUNG 11
83 Contex Digital Guest Mr Nelson CHENG 11
84 Contex Digital Guest Mr Lok LAW 11
85 Cwlinux Limited Mr Inky LUNG 35
86 Cwlinux Limited Mr Jack LO 35
87 Cwlinux Limited Mr Gogo TSUI 35
88 Cwlinux Limited Mr Peter LEE 35
89 Cwlinux Limited Mr Jack WONG 35
90 Cwlinux Limited Mr Herbert WAN 35
91 Cwlinux Limited Mr Chun Hei SO 35
92 Cwlinux Limited Mr Sing TSE 35
93 Cwlinux Limited Ms Stella TSE 35
94 Cwlinux Limited       35
95 Cwlinux Limited       35
96 Cwlinux Limited       35
97 Cyberport Mr Peter YAN VIP 1
98 DeLight Power  Mr Henry Yau  
99 Deloitte Mr Vincent WONG VIP 6
100 Eagle IP Ms Yolanda WANG VIP 5
101 Full Charter Limited Mr Benny LO 16
102 Full Charter Limited Mr Karl DU 16
103 Full Charter / Scanwell Mr Irvin TSE 16
104 Full Charter/ HK Patent Exchange Dr KK CHAN 16
105 Full Charter/ Doers Group Ms Lancy YAN 16
106 Full Charter/ Doers Group Mr Issac CHAU 16
107 Full Charter/ Xjy Immigration Mr Willie CHENG 16
108 Full Charter/ Nextus Technologies Ms Tina WONG 16
109 Full Charter/ Halls Company Mr Kicky HO 16
110 Full Charter/ Titan Combat Mr Titan LAM 16
111 Full Charter/ Titan Combat Ms Natalie CHU 16
112 Full Charter/ D.Mondo Mr Samson YU 16
113 Global Sources Mr Barry CHOW VIP 6
114 Global Sources Mr Minesh PORE VIP 3
115 Global Sources Mr Matthew CHAN VIP 6
116 Green Breeze Ltd Mr George CHAN 8
117 Green Breeze Ltd Mr Gary CHAN 8
118 Green Breeze Ltd Mr CD HUI 8
119 Green Breeze Ltd Ms Fanny LAI 8
120 Green Breeze Ltd Mr Bruce FONG 8
121 Green Breeze Ltd Ms Connie FONG 8
122 Green Breeze Ltd Ms Eva  YEUNG 8
123 Green Breeze Ltd Mr James LAM 8
124 Green Breeze Ltd Mr Wilson LAU 8
125 Green Breeze Ltd Ms Grace SIU 8
126 Green Breeze Ltd Ms Vigi TAM 8
127 Green Breeze Ltd/ PA to Secretary for I&T Ms Lillian CHEONG   8
128 Group Sense Limited Mr Kazuhiro OTANI  
129 Group Sense Limited Mr Rickie CHOW  
130 GS1 Hong Kong Ms Anna LIN VIP 2
131 GS1 Hong Kong Mr Benedict CHAN VIP 6
132 GS1 Hong Kong/ Concord Ms Mignone CHENG 18
133 GS1 Hong Kong/ Concord Ms Corinna FUNG 18
134 GS1 Hong Kong/ Concord Ms Dora CHOW 18
135 GS1 Hong Kong/ Concord Ms Fiona CHAN 18
136 Hang Seng University of Hong Kong Dr Collin WONG VIP 6
137 HerbalHeal Ms Sindy HUN  
138 HKEIA Dr C H NG VIP 1
139 HKEIC Mr Chris TSE VIP 2
140 HKEIC Mr Henry LAU 33
141 HKEIC Prof Kei Biu CHAN 33
142 HKEIC Mr Ricardo LEE 33
143 HKEIC Dr Measure HUNG 33
144 HKEIC Ir Arthur LEE 33
145 HKEIC Mr Johnny YEUNG 33
146 HKETA Mr Victor CHOI VIP 1
147 HKETA Dr Teresa LAW VIP 2
148 HKETA Ir Victor NG VIP 1
149 HKETA Mr Myron KWAN VIP 3
150 HKETA Mr Manuel KWONG VIP 3
151 HKETA Mr KK HAU VIP 5
152 HKETA Mr Stapler LI VIP 6
153 HKETA Mr Andrew  IP VIP 6
154 HKETA Mr William YIM VIP 5
155 HKETA Dr Aaron TONG VIP 3
156 HKETA Mr Daniel CHUN VIP 6
157 HKETA Honorary Advisor Mr Kenneth SO VIP 2
158 HKIE Electronics Division Ir Wilson KWOK VIP 2
159 HKIE Electronics Division Ir Kwan Wing John CHAN 9
160 HKIE Electronics Division Ir Dr  Kim Fung TSANG 9
161 HKIE Electronics Division Ir Cheuk Hung Macbeth LAW 9
162 HKIE Electronics Division Ir Ying Kwong Alan CHAN 9
163 HKIE Electronics Division Ir Francis LEUNG 9
164 HKIE Electronics Division Ir Ngok-pang Albert CHAN 9
165 HKIE Electronics Division Ir Hiu Fan Fanny YEUNG 9
166 HKIE Electronics Division Ir Kam Tim  WOO 9
167 HKIE Electronics Division Ir Hoi Chung Simon TSUI 9
168 HKIE Electronics Division Mr Ka-hing Larry YUEN 9
169 HKIE Electronics Division Ms Lee Man WONG 9
170 HKIE Electronics Division       9
171 HKIOTA Dr Ernest LO VIP 3
172 HKITF Mr Allen WONG VIP 3
173 HKMHDIA Ms Martha HAO VIP 3
174 HKMHDIA Ir Prof Andros CHAN VIP 3
175 HKPC (APAS) Dr Lawrence POON VIP 2
176 HKSTP/
AP Photonics
Mr Herbert LAU 22
177 HKSTP/  ASTRI Mr Kenny CHAN 22
178 HKSTP/ Beghelli Asia Pacific  Mr KS MAK 22
179 HKSTP/ Lionrockbatteries Mr David YEUNG 22
180 HKSTP/ Beeinventor Mr Simon YAU 22
181 HKSTP/ IO & T Limited Mr Knuckles  CHEUNG 22
182 HKSTP/ Lexiwave Technology  Mr Shu Kei SHI 22
183 HKSTP/ Inspiring Light  Mr Chun Wing NGAN 22
184 HKSTP/ MixSemi Limited Mr Robin TSANG 22
185 HKSTP/ Xenon Electronics  Mr Frederick MAK 22
186 HKSTP Ms Carmen FUNG 22
187 HKSTP Mr Kentman CHAN 22
188 HKT Mr Peter LAM VIP 2
189 HKT Mr Henry WONG 12
190 HKT Mr Ricky KWONG 12
191 HKT Mr Wing Keung LEUNG 12
192 HKT Mr Gary CHEUNG 12
193 HKT Mr Wilfred LEUNG 12
194 HKT Mr Andrew  SOO 12
195 HKT Mr Sheldon YAU 12
196 HKT Mr K L HO 12
197 HKT Ms Shirley TANG 12
198 HKT Ms Heylie WU 12
199 HKT Mr Anthony  CHAN 12
200 HKT Ms Ida MOK 12
201 HKTDC Mr Johnny WAN VIP 1
202 HKTDC Mr Daniel LAM VIP 3
203 HKTDC Ms Annie CHANG VIP 6
204 HKUST Prof Bert SHI VIP 5
205 HKUST Prof Guillermo GALLEGO VIP 5
206 IBM Hong Kong Mr David CHOW VIP 6
207 Integration-Linkage Mrs  Katherine KWAN 28
208 Integration-Linkage Ms Leanne KWAN 28
209 Integration-Linkage Ms Cheryl KWAN 28
210 Integration-Linkage Ms Lucinda LEUNG 28
211 Integration-Linkage Mr Vincent Lau 28
212 Integration-Linkage Mr Adnrew CHENG 28
213 Integration-Linkage/ HKPC Mr Derek POON 28
214 Integration-Linkage/ Cybtech Mr Yan FUNG 28
215 Integration-Linkage/ CityU Ms Amanda CHU 28
216 Integration-Linkage/ CCBA Ms Shirley POON 28
217 Integration-Linkage/ Mega Smart Mr Thomas TANG 28
218 Integration-Linkage/ Infinity Cube Mr Victor TAN 28
219 ISIA Mr C W KONG VIP 3
220 iSolution Technology Ms Chloe YEUNG 13
221 iSolution Technology Ms Mabel CHEUNG 13
222 iSolution Technology Mr  Ming Hing TING 13
223 iSolution Technology Mr Clement CHAN 13
224 iSolution Technology Ms Donna NG 13
225 iSolution Technology Mr Herman KWOK 13
226 iSolution Technology Ms Alice WONG 13
227 iSolution Technology Mr Aaron CHAN 13
228 iSolution Technology Mr George LAU 13
229 iSolution Technology/ ALP Creation Ms Connie WONG 13
230 iSolution Technology Ms Connie MA 13
231 iSolution Technology Ms Sally FONG 13
232 ITC Prof On Ching YUE VIP 1
233 IVE Engineering Discipline Dr  George LAU 32
234 IVE Engineering Discipline Ir Jimmy TANG 32
235 IVE Engineering Discipline Dr Simon SHUM 32
236 IVE Engineering Discipline Ir Peter SI 32
237 IVE Engineering Discipline Dr YH SHUM 32
238 IVE Engineering Discipline Mr Tim LEE 32
239 IVE Engineering Discipline Ir Arthur YU 32
240 IVE Engineering Discipline Prof Louis LOCK 32
241 IVE Engineering Discipline Dr Wendy LEE 32
242 IVE Engineering Discipline Dr YC CHAU 32
243 IVE Engineering Discipline Ir Martin WAN 32
244 IVE Engineering Discipline Ir Charles CHAN 32
245 KK Hau Mr David CHEUNG 15
246 KK Hau Mr Quincy   15
247 KK Hau Dr Bryan PONG 15
248 Kowloon Technical School Mr Yee Kwok HUI  
249 Legislative Councillor (IT) Hon Charles MOK VIP 1
250 Legislative Councillor Hon Alvin YEUNG VIP 2
251 Legislative Councillor Dr Joseph Kok Long LEE VIP 1
252 LSCM Mr Simon WONG VIP 1
253 LSCM Dr Frank TONG VIP 2
254 LSCM Dr KL FAN  
255 LSCM Mr Anthony  KWOK  
256 M800 Ltd Mr Steven  YAP VIP 5
257 M800 Ltd Ms  Eva  FAN 29
258 M800 Ltd Mr Andrew  CHONG 29
259 M800 Ltd Mr Kevin LAU 29
260 M800 Ltd Ms Dina SURANOVICH 29
261 M800 Ltd Mr Derek MA 29
262 M800 Ltd Ms Vian TAN 29
263 Megasoft Limited Mr Henry HO 10
264 Megasoft Limited Mr CY  CHOI 10
265 Megasoft Limited Mr Felix YIU 10
266 Megasoft Limited Mr Jack CHAN 10
267 Megasoft Limited Mr Raymond LI 10
268 Megasoft Limited Ms Sarah CHEUNG 10
269 Megasoft Limited Mr Ho LAU 10
270 Megasoft Limited Mr Paul LAU 10
271 Megasoft Limited Mr Jack MAK 10
272 Megasoft Limited Mr William LAU 10
273 Megasoft Limited Ms Katrin KUNG 10
274 Megasoft Limited Ms Janny  TSAI 10
275 Micom Tech Mr Andrew  FUNG 31
276 Micom Tech Mr Raymond LAU 31
277 Micom Tech/ Li Fung Mr Eric WONG 31
278 Micom Tech/ Qualife Mr Dante TSANG 31
279 Micom Tech/ WahShing Toys Mr Richard YUEN 31
280 Micom Tech/ WahShing Toys Mr Edward YUEN 31
281 Micom Tech Mr Eric CHAN 31
282 Micom Tech/ PC Partners Mr Andrew  WEI 31
283 Micom Tech/ PC Partners Mr Max WONG 31
284 Micom Tech/ Agile 8 Mr Kevin MOORE 31
285 Micom Tech/ Freetalker Mr JQ YANG 31
286 Micom Tech/ Jay at Play Ms Celine LOO 31
287 Midland Industrial Mr Danny NG  
288 MiniLogic Device/ Prospect Tech Mr David NG 11
289 MiniLogic Device Mr Henry LAM 11
290 MiniLogic Device Mr Andy LIU 11
291 MiniLogic Device Mr Lee YANG 11
292 MiniLogic Device Mr Tom WONG 11
293 MiniLogic Device Mr Hans LEE 11
294 Mobicon Holdings Mr Marcel CHEUNG 19
295 Mobicon Holdings Mr Andy CHAN 19
296 Mobicon Holdings Mr Kevin LO 19
297 Mobicon Holdings Mr Ryan HUNG 19
298 Mobicon Holdings Mr W Y TSANG 19
299 Mobicon Holdings Mr Shao Hung SHU 19
300 Musical Electronics Limited Mr  Bobby TSE 33
301 Musical Electronics Limited Mr James TSE 33
302 Musical Electronics Limited Mr Richard LEUNG 33
303 Musical Electronics Limited Mr  Terrence  HUI 33
304 Musical Electronics Limited Ms Anny MA 33
305 Musical Electronics Limited Dr Brian LI 33
306 Myndar Dr Matthew MAN VIP 5
307 NAMI Dr Vincent LI 15
308 NAMI Dr Tracy LIU 15
309 NAMI Dr Jifan LI 15
310 NAMI Dr Ellie FU 15
311 NAMI Dr Frank ZHU 15
312 NAMI Ms Sarina LAU 15
313 Nano Dimension (HK)  Mr Gilad Reshef  
314 Nvidia Mr Samuel LO VIP 5
315 PolyU Prof Philip CHAN VIP 1
316 PolyU Dr Daniel LUN VIP 5
317 Qualiman Industrial/ TQM Mr Peter LAU 25
318 Qualiman Industrial/ TQM Mr Henry HAU 25
319 Qualiman Industrial/ TQM Mr Alex NG 25
320 Remotec/ RSH Tech Ms Cammie XIE 19
321 Remotec/ Keylinks Technology  Mr Andrew  KAO 19
322 Remotec / Smart City Consortium Mr Eddie CHEUNG 19
323 Remotec / Tecture Ms Sandra LEUNG 19
324 Remotec / MIoT Mr Ray HO 19
325 Remotec Mr Kit LUI 19
326 Ray Electronics Mr Henry KAN 27
327 Ray Electronics Mrs  Henry KAN 27
328 Ray Electronics Mr Dominic  LEE 27
329 Ray Electronics Mrs  Dominic  LEE 27
330 Ray Electronics Mr Simon CHAN 27
331 Ray Electronics Mr Rollo CHAN 27
332 Ray Electronics Mr Sam CHAN 27
333 Ray Electronics Mr Johnny LAU 27
334 Ray Electronics Mr D.K. LEUNG 27
335 Ray Electronics Mr Hyphen TANG 27
336 Ray Electronics Mr Cyril KAN 27
337 Ray Electronics/ MC Ms Michelle HO 27
338 Ricacorp Mr Dennis TAM VIP 6
339 Sanwa Biotech Mr Kelvin CHIU 30
340 Sanwa Biotech Mrs  Bebe YIM 30
341 Sanwa Biotech Mr Alan KAN 30
342 Sanwa Biotech Mr Calvin KOH 30
343 Sanwa Biotech Mr Witson CHENG 30
344 Sanwa Biotech Mr Leo PAK 30
345 Sanwa Biotech Ms Veronica WONG 30
346 Sanwa Biotech Ms Janet LI 30
347 Sanwa Biotech Mr Enoch SHEK 30
348 Sanwa Biotech Mr Alvin WONG 30
349 Sanwa Biotech Mr Lok CHOI 30
350 Sanwa Biotech Mr Manson CHAN 30
351 SenseTime Mr Elton LOR VIP 6
352 Sino Land Company Ltd. Mr Andrew  Young VIP 5
353 Smart City Consortium Dr Winnie TANG VIP 2
354 Suffice Industrial Mr Tony WONG VIP 5
355 Sunraydiant (Hong Kong) Mr Raymond LI  
356 Sunraydiant (Hong Kong) Mr Alex FUNG  
357 TQM Consultants Ms Patricia CHEUNG 25
358 TQM Consultants Ms Oni PANG 25
359 TQM Consultants Ms Yannes YAN 25
360 TQM Consultants Ms  Susanne CHANG 25
361 TQM Consultants Ms Wincy HO 25
362 TQM Consultants Mr Sherlock NG 25
363 TQM Consultants/ Guest Dr Lotto LAI 25
364 TQM Consultants Guest Ms Minda CHIANG 25
365 TQM Consultants Ms Quennie WONG 25
366 VTC Dr Eric LIU VIP 2


 

Search