Symposium on Innovation & Technology 2018

2018-10-16

Organizers: HKETA and HKTDC


Date: Saturday, 13 October 2018 & Tuesday, 16 October 2018
 

With the support of the sponsors, supporting organisations and members, the Part 1 Symposium was held successfully on 13 Oct 2018.  195 guests were invited to join the HKETA Symposium Networking Luncheon between the morning and afternoon sessions.  Both the Symposium and the Networking Luncheon have received very positive feedback in general. Hope to see you on the Part 2 Symposium on 16 Oct 2018.

 

Please CLICK HERE to download the Symposium 2018 Booklet.

Please CLICK HERE to download the Symposium Summary.

Please CLICK HERE to see more photos of Symposium 2018.

 

Symposium Photo

 

SYMPOSIUM 

Day 1 (13 Oct 2018, Saturday)
Time: 10:15am - 4:20pm
AM session: 10:15am - 12:15pm
PM session: 2:15pm - 4:20pm
Venue: Theatre 1, Hong Kong Convention & Exhibition Centre  香港會議展覽中心演講廳一

Programme Language: English and Putonghua (With simultaneous interpretation service)
英語及普通話(附設即時傳譯服務)

 

Day 2 (16 Oct 2018, Tuesday)
Time: 10:30am - 12:30pm
Venue: Meeting Room S221, Hong Kong Convention & Exhibition Centre 香港會議展覽中心S221會議室

Programme Language: English and Cantonese 英語及廣東話

 

Cost: Free
Deadline: 5:00pm on 9 Oct ~ sign up as soon as possible!

 

Note: CPD Certificate Availability: Please apply for CPD Certificate during registrations and bring your name card or ID card to collect the CPD certificates at 4:20pm at the entrance desk of the Theatre (Day 1) and at 12:30pm outside Meeting Room S221 (Day 2).

 

 

For registration, please CLICK HERE!

 

PROGRAMME RUNDOWN

 

PARTICIPANTS

 

  Company Name Title First Name Last name Business Nature Day 1 AM Lunch Day 1 PM Day 2 AM
1 *** Ms Candy Ng Investment  1   1 1
2 *** Mr P Wu Investment  1   1 1
3 A&A Solution Mr Alan Yeung Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 0 0
4 ABC Engineering Mr Franklin Chan Product Design 1 1 1 1
5 ABC Engineering Mr Sam Ho Product Design 1   1 1
6 Ackuis Technology Mr George Kui Information Technology 1 1 1 1
7 Ackuis Technology Mr Samual Ng Information Technology 1   1 1
8 Ackuis Technology Mr William Ng Investment  1   1 1
9 Ackuis Technology Mr Quincy Chung Software 1 1 1 1
10 Ackuis Technology Mr Austin Pat   1   1 1
11 Action Max Ltd. Mr Peter Tam Retail 1 1 1 1
12 Adrian & Company Mr Deric Lau Investment  1   1 0
13 Advanced Materials Dr Wing Yiu Yeung R&D Centre 1 1 1 1
14 AdvanPro Limited Dr Stephen Wang Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 1
15 AF Technology Ltd Mr Fox Chan Product Design 1   0 0
16 Afac Ltd Mr Ken Chung Manufacturing 1 0 1 1
17 Afac Ltd Ms Bie Lai Product Design 1 0 1 1
18 Agorize Asia Mr Myron Krueger Investment  0   1 0
19 AIphotonics Dr Winston SUN R&D Centre 0   0 1
20 AIphotonics Mr King Wai Chow Information Technology 0   0 1
21 AIphotonics Ltd. Dr Nim Kwan Cheung Information Technology 1 1 1 1
22 AIphotonics Ltd. Mr Anthony Ng Information Technology 0   0 1
23 AJ-GREAT Limited Mr Alice Lam Medical Device 1   1 1
24 AJ-GREAT Limited Ms Carman Leung Education Institutions 1   1 1
25 AJ-GREAT Limited Mr Raymond LIN Product Design 1   1 1
26 Akos Advanced Technology Mr George Chan Hardware & Embedded System 1   0 0
27 Akos Advanced Technology  Dr Teresa Law R&D Centre 1 1 1 1
28 Allied Rich Asia Ir Richard Tse Management Consultancy 1   1 0
29 ALP Creation Co Ltd Ms Connie Wong Product Design 1   1 0
30 ALP Creation Co Ltd Ms Carmen Poon Product Design 1   1 0
31 Alpha Power Solutions Ltd Mr Tony Chau Manufacturing 1 1 0 0
32 AMASIC Design Mr Tat wah Chan semiconductor 1 1 1 0
33 APAS Dr Lawrence Cheung R&D Center / Vehicle Tech 1 1 0 0
34 APP Mr Brian Ng Manufacturing 1   1 1
35 Apple Inc. Ms Christine Chow Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 1
36 Armitage Technologies Ms Joyce Lee Software 1 1 1 1
37 Armitage Technologies Mr Norman Lam Software 1   1 0
38 Armitage Technologies Mr Alvin Lee Information Technology 1 1 1 0
39 Armitage Technologies Limited Mr Norman Lam Information Technology 1   1 1
40 Armitage Technologies Limited Ms Rita Yan Information Technology 1   1 1
41 Arrow Asia Pac Ltd Mr Jasper Lam Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 1
42 Arrow Asia Pac Ltd Mr Victor Lee Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 1
43 Arsenomium Mr Alan Tam Information Technology 0   0 1
44 Assn. of HK Nursing Staff Mr Clement Chan Association 1 1 1 0
45 ASTI Holdings Limited Mr Man Sui Chong Investment  1   1 1
46 ASTRI Dr Meikei Ieong R&D Centre 1 1 1 0
47 ASTRI Mr MY Wong, SBS, JP R&D Centre 1 1 1 0
48 ASTRI Ms Shin Yu Chen R&D Centre 1   1 1
49 ATAL Mr Derek So Information Technology 1   1 1
50 Atalent Executive Recruitment Ms Suk Yi Wong Human Resources 1   1 1
51 Atcnet Technology Mr anson Lee Communication 0   0 1
52 Aviton Care Limited Mr CM Chan Manufacturing 1   1 1
53 AXA Hong Kong Mr Bruce Fong Investment  1   0 0
54 BeeInventor Limited Mr Harry Chan Information Technology 1 1 1 0
55 BenePanda Mr Teddy Hung Information Technology 0   0 1
56 BFU Technology Mr John Mak Product Design 1   1 0
57 Big Data Architect Mr Peter Ma Information Technology 1   1 1
58 Big Data Architect Dr Peter Kwan Information Technology 0   0 1
59 Big Data Architect Ms Phoebe Fan Information Technology 1 1 1 0
60 Big Data Idea Lab Mr Steve Wong R&D Centre 1   1 1
61 Bisa Technologies Mr York Hwe Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 1 1
62 BISA Technologies Mr William Lian Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 1 0
63 BLOKS Mr Pasi Peltola R&D Centre 1   0 0
64 Blue Sky Ms C Tang Software 0   0 1
65 Blueinno Technology Mr Ho Chuen Kam Education Institutions 1 1 1 1
66 Blueinno Technology Ms Monica Leung Software 1   1 1
67 Blueinno Technology Mr Felix Wong Education Institutions 0   0 1
68 BMT Hong Kong Limited Mr Shing Chun Samuel Ip NA 1   1 0
69 BMT Hong Kong Limited Mr Kwan Lun Corum Yau NA 1   1 0
70 Buildeco Mr Man Kin, KK Kong Green Technology 1 1 1 0
71 Bunny Ltd Mr Mev-Rael Software 0   1 0
72 Cargotec Asia Limited Ms Stella Cheung Manufacturing 1   1 0
73 Catalonia Trade and Investment Mr Kenny Wong Government 1   1 1
74 Cathay Pacific Ms Suthida Chan Airline 1   1 0
75 CCE Mr Peter Yung Consultant 1   1 1
76 Cdragon Mr Alvin Tin Information Technology 1   1 1
77 Cell Technology Limited Mr Derek Lee Network & Security Technology 1 1 1 1
78 Chain Technology Development Mr Chun Yu Chan Media 1 1 1 1
79 Chanteca Mr Pakching Ng Government 0   0 1
80 Cheng & Cheng Taxation Mr Henry Kwong Financial 1 1 1 0
81 Chevalier iTech Services Mr Peter Li Communication 1   1 1
82 Chevalier iTech Services Ltd. Mr Sam Wong Communication 1   1 1
83 Chevalier iTech Services Ltd. Ms Dorothy Wong Communication 1   1 1
84 Chevalier iTech Services Ltd. Ms Kay Leung Communication 1   1 1
85 Chevalier iTech Services Ltd. Ms Gipzy Chu Communication 1   1 1
86 Chevalier iTech Services Ltd. Mr On Lee Communication 1   1 1
87 China Everbright Bank Ms Queenie LEUNG Financial 1   1 1
88 CHINA HARBOUR ENGINEERING COMPANY Mr YI WEI Engineering & Construction 1   1 0
89 China Machine Investment Corp Mr Richard Ho Investment 1   1 1
90 China Taiping Insurance Mr Chung Kit Kwan Financial 0   1 1
91 Chinalife Ms Kelly Fu Communication 1   1 1
92 Chinetek Analytics Limited Dr Jackei Wong Information Technology 0   0 1
93 Cicc Mr Oscar Wan Financial  1   1 0
94 CISCO Mr Garrick Ng Software 1   1 0
95 Citibank, N.A. Mr Hugh Tong Financial 1   1 0
96 Citibank, N.A. Mr Karl Ng Financial 1   1 0
97 Citic Telecom Mr Kenny Wong Information Technology 1   1 1
98 CityU Mr Oluwasijibomi Damola Faleti R&D Centre 1   1 0
99 CityU Dr Shauhrat Chopra Education Institutions 1   1 1
100 CityU Dr KF Tsang Education Institutions 0   0 1
101 Civil Engineering and Devt Dept Mr Ken Ho Government 0   0 1
102 CLP Ir Lee Ka Ming Eric Product Design 1   1 0
103 CLP Power Ir Roy Ng Manufacturing 1   1 1
104 CLP Power Mr Brian Wong Utilities 1   1 1
105 CLP Power Ms Yun Man Poon Utility 1   1 0
106 Commerce & Finance Law Offices Mr Sai On Clement Jiang Professional Services 1   1 1
107 Commerce-Connections Mr Terrance Mak Information Technology 1 1 1 1
108 Companhia de Electricidade Ir Seng Hon CHOI Public Utility 1   1 0
109 Compunomics Mr Eric Kan Software 1   1 1
110 Compunomics Mr Eric Kan Financial 1   1 1
111 Concord Technology Mr Lawrence Li Manufacturing 0   1 1
112 Concord Technology Mr Eric Chiu Manufacturing 1 1 0 1
113 Concord Technology Mr Sunny Mok Manufacturing 1 1 1 1
114 Contex Digital Mr Hoi Ho Lau Manufacturing 1 1 1 1
115 Cowfish Ms Tanya Chou Media 1   1 1
116 Cree Hong Kong Mr Eric Chan Manufacturing 1 1 1 1
117 Crown Worldwide Mr Chris Yuen Logistics 0   0 1
118 CSL Mobile Mr Hilton Wong Information Technology 1   1 1
119 CSL Mobile Mr Johnny Luk Information Technology 0   0 1
120 CSS Mr Tim KUN Education Institutions 1   1 0
121 CUHK Mr Chiu Tung Chan Education Institutions 1   1 0
122 CUHK Mr Zichen  Xu Hardware & Embedded System 1   0 0
123 Cwlinux Mr Andrew Ip Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 1 1
124 Cwlinux Ms Gogo Tsui Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 1
125 Cwlinux Mr Inky Lung Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 1
126 Cwlinux Mr Jack Lo Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 1
127 D. Mondo Ltd Mr Samson Yu Interior design 1 1 1 0
128 Dah Sing Bank Mr John Leung Banking 1 1 1 1
129 Design square Mr James Lo Media 1   1 1
130 Design square Mr Yat Fai Lo Communication 1   1 1
131 DEVB, HKSARG Ir Eric CHAN Government 1   1 0
132 DHK Mr Chester Yiu Product Design 0   0 1
133 Dme Micro Mr KC Yeung R&D Centre 1   1 1
134 Doctor Q Ms Chung Tung, Misty Man NA 1   1 0
135 Donnelley Financial Solutions Mr Stanley Soh Information Technology 1   1 1
136 Dragages HK Ms sandy Auyeung Legal 0   0 1
137 DS Mr James Lo Manufacturing 1   1 1
138 DSG Energy Ms Tammy Chan Energy 1   1 0
139 EbenTech Ltd Mr Nick Wong Information Technology 1 1 1 0
140 EbenTech Ltd Mr Anthony Cheung Information Technology 1 1 1 0
141 Ec Graphic Mr Eric Chan Information Technology 1   1 0
142 eFusion Capital Ltd Mr Vincent Chiu Investment 1 1 1 1
143 Energy Saving Lighting Mr Charles C C Lau R&D Centre 1 1 1 0
144 Engineers Australia HK Chapter Ir Louis MT Ching Investment 1   1 1
145 Erik T. K. Chow & Co. Mr Tze Kin Chow Accounting 0   0 1
146 Esri Mr Justin Cheng Information Technology 0   1 1
147 Eurofins Digital Testing Mr Kelvin Ko Information Technology 1   1 1
148 Express Benefit Strategic Service Mr Eric Lam Information Technology 1   1 1
149 Francis Control Auto Engineering Ir Francis HC Leung Information Technology 1   1 1
150 Freelance Consultant Mr Chi Ho Tam Big Data and Data mining 1   1 1
151 Freelancer Ms Mardelaina Cheung Education Institutions 0   1 1
152 Freelancer Mr Gary Chan Communication 1   1 1
153 Friendslabel Mr Jeffa Leung Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 1
154 Fu Lee Building Contractor Ir Chung Man Yu Building Services 1   1 1
155 Full Charter Mr Benny Lo Exhibition Service 1 1 1 1
156 Full Charter Mr Karl Du Exhibition Service 1 1 1 1
157 G for Health Ms Natalie Chu Education Institutions 1 1 1 1
158 G for Health Mrs Suki Ning Education Institutions 1   1 1
159 G.Li & Co. Ms Amy Lee Corporate Governance 0   1 1
160 Global Links Solutions Ms Peggy Leung Information Technology 1   1 1
161 GoXtramile Limited Mr Martin Law Information Technology 1   1 1
162 Green Tomato Limited Ms May Cheng Information Technology 1   1 1
163 Green Tomato Limited Mr Steven Cheng Information Technology 0   0 1
164 Greenovo Enterprises Ltd. Mr Franklin Zee IoT solution provider 1   1 0
165 GS1 Hong Kong Ms Mignone Cheng Supply Chain Services 1 1 1 1
166 GS1 Hong Kong Ms Anna Lin Supply Chain Services 1 1 1 1
167 GS1 Hong Kong Dr Stephen Lam Supply Chain Services 1   1 1
168 GS1 Hong Kong Mr Benedict Chan Supply Chain Services 1   1 1
169 GS1 Hong Kong Ms Corinna Fung Fung Supply Chain Services 1   1 1
170 GS1 Hong Kong Ms Fiona Chan Supply Chain Services 1   1 1
171 GTC Ms Roswitha Trappe Financial 1   1 0
172 Halls Company Ltd. Mr Ping Kei Kicky Ho Wine Distributor 1 1 1 1
173 Healthloc Ms Alice Wong Health and wellness 1 1 1 1
174 Healthloc Ms Tracy Lim Product Design 1 1 1 0
175 Hepatic Spa Mr Noal Lam Alternative therapy 1 1 1 0
176 Heraeus Mr Tim Hannoschoeck Manufacturing 1   1 0
177 Herbalheal Ms Sindy Hun Medical 1 1 1 1
178 Herbalheal Mrs Daisy Ho Medical 1 1 1 0
179 HK Rehabilitation & Prevenrtion Care Centre Mr Thomas Wong Care Center 1   1 0
180 HK Society for Quality Dr Lotto Lai Professional Body 1   1 1
181 HKEIA Dr CH Ng Association / Electronics 1 1 0 0
182 HKEIA Mr Basil Wai Association / Electronics 1 1 0 0
183 HKEIA Ms Siu Chun Yeung Communication 1   1 1
184 HKEIC Mr Steve Chuang Association 1 1 0 0
185 HKETA Mr Kenneth So Association / Technologies 1 1 0 0
186 HKETA Mr Victor Choi Association 1 1 1 1
187 HKETA Mr Victor Ng Product Design 1 1 1 1
188 HKETA Ms Eva Yeung Association / Technologies 1 1 1 1
189 HKFAEx Limited Mr Kolo TSUI E-Commerce 1   1 1
190 HKIE END Ir Wilson Kwok Association / Electronics 1 1 1 1
191 HKIOTA Mr Kinsen Lee Association / IoT 1 1 1 0
192 HKMHDIA Ir Prof Andros Chan Association / Medical 1 1 0 0
193 HKPC Mr Derek Poon Government 1 1 0 0
194 HKPC Mr Mohamed D. Butt Technology Development 1 1 0 0
195 HKPC Ms Vivienne Chiu Technology Development 1 1 0 0
196 HKPC Mr Edmond Lai Technology Development 0   0 1
197 HKPC Dr Ming Ge Technology Development 0   0 1
198 HKPU Mr Matthew Chan Information Technology 1   1 1
199 HKSTP Dr Carmen Fung Hardware & Embedded System 0   0 1
200 HKSTP Mr Albert Wong Hardware & Embedded System 1   0 0
201 HKSTP Ms Wing Yee Amy Mak Government 0   0 1
202 HKSTP Ir Peter Yeung Science Park 1 1 1 1
203 HKSTP Dr H L Yiu Science Park 1 1 1 1
204 HKSTP Corp. Dr David Chung Support to R&D 1   1 0
205 HKSTP Corp. Dr David Chung Support to R&D 1   1 0
206 HKT Mr Kwok Kwan Tam Information Technology 0   0 1
207 HKT Mr Hoi Wah Wong Communication 1   1 1
208 HKT Ms Wai Ming Ida Mok Communication 1 1 1 0
209 HKT Mr Kwan Yau Lui Information Technology 1   1 1
210 HKT Mr Eric Tsang Information Technology 0   0 1
211 HKT Mr Shek Kwan Chan Communication 0   1 1
212 HKT Mr Alex Chan Communication 0   0 1
213 HKT Mr Wai Kin Leung Information Technology 0   0 1
214 HKT Mr Kin Chung Liu Software 0   0 1
215 HKT Mr Bernard Chan Information Technology 1   1 1
216 HKT Mr Daniel Wong Communication 1 1 1 1
217 HKT Mr Siu Yu Ng Information Technology 1   1 1
218 HKT Mr Ka Ho Tso Communication 1   1 1
219 HKT Mr Eric Kwun Wa Wong Communication 1   1 1
220 HKT Mr Kelvin Lam Information Technology 0   0 1
221 HKT Mr Tsz Tung Yan Communication 0   1 0
222 HKT Mr Ho Yin Mak Communication 1   1 1
223 HKT Mr Francis Lee Communication 1   1 0
224 HKT Mr Chan Mark Communication 0   0 1
225 HKT Mr Ernest Law Communication 1   0 1
226 HKT Mr Milton Kwan Communication 1   1 1
227 HKT Mr Matthew Yeung Communication 1   1 1
228 HKT Mr George Poon Telecommunications 1   1 1
229 HKT Mr Ka-Chun Yeung Information Technology 1   1 1
230 HKT Mr Yik Yu Hui Information Technology 1   1 1
231 HKT Mr Koon Cheung Ho Communication 0   0 1
232 HKT Mr Yuk Cheung Fong Communication 0   0 1
233 HKT Mr Chong Mo Lam Communication 0   1 1
234 HKT Mr Chun Kei Chow Communication 0   0 1
235 HKT Mr Simon Kin Wa Wong Information Technology 1   1 1
236 HKT Mr Lester Sin Information Technology 1   1 1
237 HKT Miss Winnie YIP Information Technology 1   1 0
238 HKT Mr Hoi Wah Chan Communication 0   0 1
239 HKT Mr Dennis Ng Information Technology 1   1 1
240 HKT Mr Victor Mak Communication 1   1 1
241 HKT Mr Yee Tin Tsang Information Technology 0   0 1
242 HKT Mr Ka Ho Lam Communication 0   0 1
243 HKT Mr Dennis KM Lam Communication 0   1 1
244 HKT Mr KL Ho Communication 1 1 1 1
245 HKT Mr Ka Tsun Fung Communication 0   1 1
246 HKT Mr CK Chan Communication 1   1 1
247 HKT Ms Ka Yan Fu Information Technology 0   0 1
248 HKT Mr Yik Bun Chung Communication 0   0 1
249 HKT Mr Wai Chung Desmond Tam Information Technology 0   0 1
250 HKT Mr Yiu Kwong Chan Communication 1   1 1
251 HKT Mr Chris Chan Communication 1 1 1 0
252 HKT Mr Chun Man Matthew Ng Communication 0   0 1
253 HKT Ms Wai Wah Vivian Tam Communication 0   0 1
254 HKT Mr Hing Shuen Chung Communication 0   0 1
255 HKT Mr Patrick Ho Communication 0   0 1
256 HKT Mr Tat Keung Chiu  Communication 0   0 1
257 HKT Mr Anthony Chan Communication 1 1 1 1
258 HKT Mr Tak Fai Au Communication 0   0 1
259 HKT Mr Wing Keung  Leung Information Technology 1   1 1
260 HKT Mr Yu Tung  Ho Communication 1   0 0
261 HKT Mr Paul Fung Communication 1   1 1
262 HKT Miss Mandy Lai Information Technology 1   1 1
263 HKT Ms Elsa Fong Communication 1   1 1
264 HKT Mr Tak Ming Leung Telecommunications 0   0 1
265 HKT Mr Ka Wai To Product Design 0   0 1
266 HKT Mr Tong I Li Communication 0   0 1
267 HKT Mr Wai Ming Chan Communication 1   1 1
268 HKT Mr Man Kit Chik Communication 1   0 0
269 HKT Mr Sze Ming Leung Information Technology 1   1 1
270 HKT Mr Anthony Au Information Technology 1   0 1
271 HKT Mr Tin Yam Tse Information Technology 1   0 0
272 HKT Mr Chak Hang Liu Communication 1   1 1
273 HKT Ms Wing Lam Thom Information Technology 0   0 1
274 HKT Ms Winnie YIP Information Technology 0   0 1
275 HKT Mr Parlett Chang Communication 1   1 1
276 HKT Mr Tommy Tang Information Technology 1   1 0
277 HKT Ms MINYI PAN Information Technology 1   1 1
278 HKT Mr Ka-Cheong Kwok Communication 0   1 1
279 HKT Mr Kwan Hei Lee Information Technology 1   1 1
280 HKT Mr Ho Ming KAM Communication 1   1 1
281 HKT Ms Wendy Cheng Information Technology 0   0 1
282 HKT Mr Cheuk Hung Cheung Communication 0   0 1
283 HKT Mr Kam On Wong Communication 0   0 1
284 HKT Mr Mark Chan Communication 0   0 1
285 HKT Mr Ken Yiu Communication 0   0 1
286 HKT Mr Tsz Wa Chau Information Technology 0   0 1
287 hkt Mr lam ming san Information Technology 0   0 1
288 HKT Mr Wong Che Wai Communication 0   0 1
289 HKT Mr Alex Tsang Communication 1 1 1 1
290 HKT Mr Larry Lee Communication 0   0 1
291 HKT Ms Hoi Yee Heidi Yiu Communication 0   0 1
292 HKT Ms Alice Chan Information Technology 0   0 1
293 HKT Mr Shung Chi Kee Communication 0   0 1
294 HKT Mr Wilson Lau Information Technology 0   1 0
295 HKT Ms Karen Cheng Communication 0   0 1
296 HKT Mr Wilson Lau Information Technology 1   0 1
297 HKT Mr Kenny Yau Communication 0   0 1
298 HKT Mr Shung Chi Kee Communication 0   0 1
299 HKT Mr Eric Leung Information Technology 1   1 0
300 HKT Mr Ho Ching Elvis cheung Communication 0   0 1
301 HKT Mr Chiu Wah Tsang Communication 0   0 1
302 HKT Mr Eric Leung Information Technology 0   0 1
303 HKT Mr CM Lam Communication 0   0 1
304 HKT Ms Ka Kay Karen Lee Communication 0   0 1
305 HKT Mr Man Po Leung Communication 0   0 1
306 HKT Mr Siu Lun Leung Communication 0   0 1
307 HKT Mr Rocky Lo Information Technology 0   0 1
308 HKT Mr Darick Lee Information Technology 0   0 1
309 HKT Mr CK Wong Communication 0   0 1
310 HKT Limited Mr Wilson Cheung Information Technology 0   0 1
311 HKT Limited Mr Shiu Man Shuen Communication 1   1 0
312 HKU Mr Atsuro Sato Information Technology 1   1 1
313 HKU Professor KT Chau Education Institutions 1 1 0 0
314 HKU Professor George Huang Education Institutions 0   1 0
315 HKU Mr Yan Kei Mak Education Institutions 1   1 0
316 HKUST Mr Abadhan Abadhan Education Institutions 1   1 0
317 HKUST Mr Qiang Guo Software 0   1 0
318 HKUST Mr Neel Kanth Kundu Education Institutions 1   1 1
319 HKUST Ms Yue Xu Communication 0   0 1
320 HKUST Ms Qingqing Li Communication 0   0 1
321 HKUST Dr Likang Wang Information Technology 1   1 1
322 HKUST Mr Liu Liu Information Technology 0   1 1
323 HKUST Mr Biswadeep Khan Education Institutions 1   1 1
324 HKUST Mr Ivan Alex Lazarte Education Institutions 1   1 1
325 HKUST (student) Ms Kexin Zhang Information Technology 0   1 0
326 Home Synergy Ms Angela Lam Information Technology 1   1 0
327 Hong Kong Design Institute Mr Leo CHAN Education Institutions 0   0 1
328 Hong Kong Patent Dr Kam Kwan  Chan Patent Services 1 1 1 1
329 Hong Kong Patent Mr Shu Shum Leung Patent Exchange 1 1 1 1
330 Hong Kong X'tals Ltd. Mr Hoi Kuen Leo Lee Manufacturing 1 1 1 1
331 HSBC Ms Sharon Man Financial  1   1 0
332 HTHK Ms Ronni Leung Communication 1   1 1
333 HTHK Ms Belinda Chan Communication 1   1 0
334 Hutchison HK Ms Christina Hui Communication 1   1 1
335 Hutchison Telecom Mr Owen Cheung Communication 1   1 0
336 Hutchison Telecom Mr Arthur Leung Information Technology 1   1 0
337 Hyfluxshop Ms Yuki Chan Product Design 1 1 0 0
338 ICBCA Mr Chun Yin Yeung Financial 1   0 0
339 IET Hong Kong Ir Ben Li Association / Engineering 1 1 1 0
340 IET Hong Kong Professor KF Tsang Association / Engineering 1 1 1 0
341 IET Hong Kong Professor Kevin Hung Association / Engineering 1 1 1 0
342 IKF International Limited Mr Ivan Mok Financial 1   1 1
343 Imagine Research Limited Mr Chan Yat Ho Information Technology 1   1 1
344 iMec Mr Ro Vincke Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 0
345 iMec Mr Kenji Tan R&D Centre 1 1 1 1
346 Infa Systems Ltd. Mr Kenneth Tsang Communication 0   0 1
347 Infiniti Mr Prince Ali Manufacturing 1   1 1
348 Ingdan Ms Jan Sham Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 1 1
349 Ingdan Ms Novam Ng Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 1 1
350 insight Mr Danny Chan Communication 1   1 1
351 Insighttobotics Mr Danny Chan Communication 1   1 1
352 Insurance Ms shan cheung Financial  1   1 0
353 Integration-Linkage Mr Andrew Cheng Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 1
354 Integration-Linkage Mr Myron Kwan Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 1 1
355 Int'l Assn. of CFOs Dr Stephen Leung Professional Association 1   1 1
356 ISIA Mr Reggie Wong Association / IT 1 1 1 1
357 iSolution Technologies Mr Aaron Chan Consumer Electronics 1 1 1 0
358 iSolution Technologies Mr George Lau Consumer Electronics 1 1 1 0
359 ISP construction (Engineering) Ms Wing In Tong Construction 1   1 1
360 ISP Construction(Engineering) Mr Yu Lang Wu Construction 1   1 1
361 ISPConstruction (Engineering) Mr Pak Cheong Chan Construction 0   1 1
362 IT Mr Eric Cheung Software 0   1 0
363 IT emaos Mr Eddie Hui Information Technology 1   1 1
364 IT Emaos Mr Eddie Hui Investment 1   1 1
365 ITC Professor O C Yue Government 0   0 1
366 IVE (Shatin) Dr YH Shum Education Institutions 1 1 1 1
367 Jade oriental Mr Ho Lam Jade 1   0 0
368 Jolly Come International Ltd. Ms Mika Lam Manufacturing 1   1 1
369 Jolly Come International Ltd. Mr Petre Ko Manufacturing 1   1 1
370 Jun Yu Naturopathic Dr Delex Chan Naturopathic Holistic Centre 1 1 1 0
371 Jun Yu Naturopathic Mr William Lau Naturopathic Holistic Centre 1 1 1 0
372 Kingdee Hong Kong Mr Patrick Li Information Technology 1   1 1
373 Kingdee Hong Kong Ms Pollie Kwok Information Technology 1   1 1
374 Kingdee Hong Kong Ms Gong Sunny Software 1   1 1
375 Klook Mr Siu Sou Travel 1   1 1
376 KML Engineering Ltd Ir Wilson Hui E&M Engineering 1   1 0
377 KML Engineering Ltd Mr Eric Luk Information Technology 1   1 1
378 KML Engineering Ltd. Mr Siu Ki Tsoi System Integrator 1   0 1
379 Konica Minolta Mr Wilson Ma Information Technology 1   1 1
380 KPMG Ms Tatjana Schaefer Product Design 1   1 0
381 Kum Shing Group Mr Pak Kwan Chan Engineering Service 1   1 1
382 Kum Shing Group Mr Ming Yiu Chan Engineering Service 1   1 1
383 Legislative Councillor The Hon Charles Mok Legislative 1 1 0 0
384 Long Sing Techology Ir Cedric Wong Manufacturing 0   0 1
385 Longhill Industries Dr Ray Fok Manufacturing 1 1 1 1
386 Longsing Technology Mr Cedric Wong Manufacturing 1   1 1
387 LSCM Mr Anthony Kwok R&D Centre/ Logistics 0   0 1
388 LSCM Mr Simon Wong R&D Centre/ Logistics 0   0 1
389 LSCM Dr Frank Tong R&D Center / Logistics 1   0 0
390 M800 Limited Mr Steven Yap Communication 0 1 1 0
391 Mandelec Engineering Ir Hin Man Lau E&M Consultant 1   1 1
392 Mapxus Mr Ronald Yip Information Technology 0   0 1
393 Megasoft Limited Ms Ceceilia Cheuk IoT R&D 1   1 1
394 Megasoft Limited Mr CY Choi IoT R&D 1 1 1 1
395 Megasoft Limited Mr Ho Lau IoT R&D 1   1 1
396 Megasoft Limited Mr Jack Chan IoT R&D 1 1 1 1
397 Megasoft Limited Mr Jack Mak IoT R&D 1   1 1
398 Megasoft Limited Ms Janny Tsai IoT R&D 1   1 1
399 Megasoft Limited Ms Katrin Kung IoT R&D 1   1 1
400 Megasoft Limited Mr Ken Lai IoT R&D 1   1 1
401 Megasoft Limited Mr Raymond Li IoT R&D 1   1 1
402 Megasoft Limited Ms Sarah Cheung IoT R&D 1   1 1
403 Micom Tech Limited Mr Andrew Fung Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 1 1
404 Micom Tech Limited Mr Chi Hang Lee Product Design 1 1 1 0
405 Micom Tech Limited Mr Manuel Kwong Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 1 1
406 Micom Tech Limited Mr Raymond Man Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 0
407 Micom Tech Limited Mr Raymond Lau Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 1 1
408 Micom Tech Limited Mr Motti Ng Product Design 1 1 1 1
409 Micom Tech Limited Mr Wai Kit Ngan Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 1 0
410 Microtech Innovation Ms Yin Yan Luk Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 0
411 Midland Mr Danny Ng Realty 1 1 1 0
412 Minds Map Information Hub Mr Gavin Chan Media 1   1 1
413 MiniLogic Device Mr Stapler Li Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 1 0
414 MiniLogic Device Mr Andy Liu Hardware & Embedded System 0   1 0
415 MiniLogic Device Mr Henry Lam Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 1 0
416 MiniLogic Device Mr Naoki Wu Hardware & Embedded System 0   1 0
417 MiniLogic Device  Mr Roy Ng Hardware & Embedded System 0   1 0
418 MIoT Limited Mr ML Ng R&D Centre 0   0 1
419 Mobicon Holding Mr Marcel Cheung Information Technology 1 1 1 1
420 MTR Corp Mr Ho Wing Chan Transport 1   1 1
421 MTR Corp Mr Wing Fung Ko Communication 0   0 1
422 MTRCL Mr Wing Lun Vincent Yau Government 1   1 1
423 Multiable Mr Tsun Wai Ho Software 1   0 0
424 Musical Electronics Mr HK Chan Manufacturing 1 1 1 1
425 Musical Int'l Holding Ltd Mr Richard Leung Manufacturing 1 1 1 1
426 N. A. Mr K. C. Sin Information Technology 1   1 1
427 N/A Ms Shun Ling Chan Construction 1   1 1
428 N/A Ms Mandy So Information Technology 1   1 0
429 NA Mr Ritchie Poon Information Technology 1   1 1
430 NAMI Dr Peter Lee R&D Centre / Nano Tech 0   1 1
431 NAMI Professor P C Ching R&D Centre / Nano Tech 0   0 1
432 NAMI Dr Tracy Liu R&D Centre / Nano Tech 0   0 1
433 NAMI Dr Li Ellie Fu R&D Centre / Nano Tech 1 1 1 1
434 Neo Mechanics Ltd Mr Nigel Yam Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 1
435 New Town Medical Ms Yin Ling Lecky Lau Medical Service 1 1 1 1
436 Newcastle University Ms Hoi Chau Student 1   1 1
437 Nexperia Hong Kong Mr On Lok Chau R&D Centre 1   1 1
438 Nexsoft Technology Mr Raymond Wong Information Technology 1   1 1
439 Nexsoft Technology  Mr Tony Yip Information Technology 1   1 1
440 Nexsoft Technology  Mr Eric Poon Information Technology 1   1 1
441 Nil Ms Jane Wong Software 1   1 0
442 Object Valley (Asia Pacific) Ms Salina Cheng Information Technology 0   0 1
443 Omura Property Ltd Ms Yan Leung Property 1 1 0 0
444 Open Heart Ms Suen Yu Chan Freelancer 1   1 1
445 OpenHeart Ms Sara Sara Freelancer 1   1 1
446 Optimix Group Ltd. Mr WONG Hung Yin Manufacturing 0   1 0
447 ParticleX Mr Mingles Tsoi VC, accelerator 1 1 1 1
448 PCCW Mr WC Li Communication 0   1 1
449 PCCW Mr Ricky To Communication 0   0 1
450 PCCW Mr Solomon Kung Communication 1   1 1
451 PCCW Mr Shijie Tan Communication 0   0 1
452 PCCW Ir Tommy Lo Communication 1   1 1
453 PCCW Mr wallace lam Information Technology 0   0 1
454 PCCW HKT Mr Kent Skeahan Communication 0   0 1
455 PCCW HKT Mr Vincent Wing Sing Tam Communication 1   1 1
456 PCCW HKT Ms Karen Cheng Communication 1   1 1
457 PCCW-HKT Mr Wai Ming Au Communication 1   1 0
458 PCCW-HKT Miss Ka Mei Cheng Communication 1   1 1
459 PCCW-HKT Mr Kai On Alex Wong Communication 0   0 1
460 PCCW-HKT Mr Yu Shun Mok Communication 1   1 1
461 PCCW-HKT Mr Au Wai Ming Communication 1   1 0
462 PCCW-HKT Mr au ho chun Project Planner 0   0 1
463 Perrin Watsons Mr Simpson Lee People and change 1   1 1
464 Pins Asset Management Ms Chloe Chan Investment  0   0 1
465 PolyU Miss Lusha Huang Product Design 1   1 1
466 PolyU Mr Eddie Hong Education Institutions 1   1 0
467 PolyU Miss April Ma Product Design 0   1 1
468 PolyU Mr Heng Zhang Information Technology 1   0 0
469 PolyU Mr Faisal Faqih Education Institutions 1   1 0
470 PolyU Professor Winco Yung Education Institutions 1   1 1
471 PolyU Design Dr Ludovic Krundel R&D Centre 1   1 1
472 PolyU -EIE Dr Daniel Lun Education Institutions 0   0 1
473 Pr China Ms Nicole Lau Financial 1   1 0
474 Pro-Act Training (VTC) Mr Alex Hon Education Institutions 1 1 1 0
475 Pro-Act Training (VTC) Mr Timothy Lee Education Institutions 1 1 1 1
476 PUBLIC Mr SIMON KWOK Information Technology 1   1 1
477 Qorvo Dr Charles Wong Communication 1   1 1
478 Qualiman Industrial Mr Peter Lau Manufacturing 1 1 1 1
479 Qualiman Industrial Mr Henry Ha Manufacturing 1 1 1 1
480 Ray Electronics Mr Cyril Kan Manufacturing 1   1 1
481 Ray Electronics Mr Henry Kan Manufacturing 1 1 1 0
482 Ray Electronics  Ms Maria Lee Manufacturing 1 1 1 0
483 Remotec Technology Mr Samuel Choy Information Technology 1   0 0
484 Remotec Technology Ms Vivian Huang Communication 1   0 0
485 Remotec Technology Mr Terence Kwan Software 1   0 1
486 Remotec Technology Mr Ho Nin (Matthew) Tse R&D Centre 1   0 1
487 Remotec Technology Mr Nin Tse Data science 0   1 0
488 Remotec Technology Ir Daniel Chun Hardware & Embedded System 1 1 1 1
489 Remotec Technology Mr Dasam Singh IoT 1   1 0
490 Remotec Technology Limited Mr Tim SZE R&D Centre 1 1 1 1
491 Remotec Technology Ltd. Mr Dasam Deep Singh Information Technology 1   1 1
492 Ricacorp Mr Dennis Tam Property 1 1 1 1
493 Ricardo Lee & Asso Law Office Mr Kwong Man (Ricardo) Lee Legal Services 1   1 1
494 Robert Walters Ms Cyndi Lin Financial 1   1 0
495 Rohde & Schwarz HK Mr hoilung wang R&D Centre 1 1 1 0
496 Rohde & Schwarz HK Mr Leslie Chan R&D Centre 1 1 1 1
497 Rushmere Capital Mr Alex Vleming Investment 1   1 1
498 Sa Miss Yuk Chan Government 1   1 1
499 Sa Miss Yi Wong Government 1   1 1
500 SAI events Ms  Michelle Ho Events Property 1   1 0
501 Sanmina Mr Bernard Leung Manufacturing 1   1 1
502 Sanwa Biotech Miss Winnie HOH Product Design 1 1 1 1
503 Sanwa Biotech Mr Jasey Lam Manufacturing 0   0 1
504 Sanwa Biotech  Ms Wei Shao Product Design 1 1 1 1
505 Sanwa Technologies Limited Mr Alaric Yim Information Development 0   0 1
506 Scanwell Mr Irvin Tse Business or Industrial Support 1 1 1 0
507 Scanwell Ms Shiane Li Business or Industrial Support 1 1 1 1
508 SCB Ms Margaret Chan Financial  1   1 0
509 Schneider Electric Mr Fergus Wong R&D Centre 1   1 1
510 Self-employed Ms Kit Ling Cheung Software 1   1 0
511 SGS Ms Yuen Ying Kwong Testing 0   0 1
512 Shun Hing Group Mr CM Lai Agents and Distributors 1 1 1 1
513 Siemens Ltd. Mr Sui Cheung Wu Engineering 0   0 1
514 Sino-Canada Holdings  Mr Simon Shum Investment 1   1 1
515 Smart City Consortium (SCC) Dr Winnie Tang Association / Smart City 1 1 0 0
516 Solution In One Mr Wai Zee Investment 1   1 1
517 Starcom Electronics Limited Mr Raymond Wong Information Technology 0   0 1
518 Stonecold Design Studio Mr Ka Ho Chan R&D Centre 0   1 1
519 Strobus (Far East) Limited Mr Willliam Yip Information Technology 1   1 0
520 Suffice Industrial Technology Mr John Lau Trading 1 1 1 0
521 Suga International Mr Sheldon Chin Chin Products Technology 1 1 1 0
522 Suga International Ms Ling Liu Products Technology 1 1 0 0
523 Sum key trading ltd Mr Wai Tong Willie Cheng Media 1   1 1
524 Sun Life HK Ltd Ms Alice Wong Financial 1 1 0 0
525 Sunlife Financial Mr Ben Wong Financial  1   1 1
526 Super e Tech. Mr Samson Lui Information Technology 0   0 1
527 Sylebra HK Limited Mr Wu Yu Financial 1   1 0
528 Techno Resources HK Mr KK Hau Product Design 1 1 1 1
529 TesTime Limited Mr Eleph Kwong Information Technology 1 1 1 1
530 TFI Digital Media Mr Kin Wai Lau Information Technology 1   1 0
531 TGC Mr HC Mak Manufacturing 1   1 1
532 Thales Mr Tariq Shallwani Hardware & Embedded System 1   1 1
533 The Builder Mr Billy Lui Software 1   1 1
534 The Chinese Foundation Sec School Mr Sik Cheong Chow Education Institutions 1   1 1
535 The University of Hong Kong Mr Yage Zhang Education Institutions 1   1 0
536 Tirapy AI-med system Mr Titan Lam Health 1 1 1 1
537 TIS Mr Frankie Chan Information Technology 0   0 1
538 TMI Mr Richard Kong Financial  1   0 1
539 Tong Ming Yeung, CPA Mr Ming Yeung Tong Accountancy 1   0 1
540 Top20Talent Mr Christian Ward Information Technology 1   0 1
541 TQM Consultants Dr Aaron Tong Consultancy 1 1 0 0
542 TQM Consultants Ms Doris Li Communication 1   0 0
543 TQM Consultants Dr Patricia Cheung Communication 1   0 0
544 Treasury Department Mr Clarence Chong Government 1   1 1
545 TSALYS LTD Mr Lunwen Zhang Manufacturing 1   1 0
546 UA Finance Mr Dick Sang Financial  1   1 0
547 UBS Ms Mathis Wong Information Technology 1   1 1
548 UL Ms Angel Siu Testing 1 1 1 1
549 UL International Ltd. Mr Kelvin Ng Testing 1 1 1 1
550 VAT IT (HK) Ltd Ms Kathy Man Int'l VAT Recovery 1 1 1 0
551 VAT IT (HK) Ltd Mr Kolun Lau Int'l VAT Recovery 1 1 1 0
552 Vitelic Technology Mr Alex Lai R&D Centre 1 1 0 1
553 Vitelic Technology Mr Seamus Lau R&D Centre 1 1 0 0
554 VLOVE.HK Mr Alan Chu Information Technology 1   1 1
555 Vocational Training Council Mr Kelvin To Education Institutions 1   1 0
556 VTC Mr Freddy Leung Education Institutions 1   1 0
557 VTC Mr Tsz Tat  Yu Education Institutions 0   0 1
558 VTC Ir Chak Kin Wong Education Institutions 1   1 0
559 VTC Dr Eric Liu Education Institutions 1 1 1 1
560 VTC Mr Jonathan Lee Education Institutions 1 1 1 1
561 VTC Dr Yat Wah Leung Education Institutions 1   1 1
562 VTC Mr Billy Ho Education Institutions 0   0 1
563 VTC Dr Albert Lau Education Institutions 1   1 0
564 VTC Ir Harry Chan Education Institutions 1   1 1
565 VTC Mr Neville MO Education Institutions 0   0 1
566 WA Group Ms Joy Tai Event Management 1   1 0
567 Westwood Int'l Partners  Ms Winnie Ying Investment  1   0 1
568 Westwood Int'l Partners Ltd Ms Winnie Ying Investment  0   1 0
569 William Kong & Company Mr William Kong Financial  0   0 1
570 Wing Lung Bank Mr Sam Yee Financial  1   1 1
571 Wise Ally Holdings  Ms Martha Hao Manufacturing 1 1 0 1
572 Wkcda Ir Ivan Lin Facilities Management 0   0 1
573 World Treasure Mr Ivan Hung Communication 1   1 1
574 WSP Mr Tan Fung Li Tam Engineering Consultancy 1   1 1
575 WTIA Mr Nelson Tse Association / Wireless Tech 1 1 1 1
576 WTIA Mr Roy Law Association / Wireless Tech 1 1 1 1
577 WTT Dr Gaby KUN Information Technology 1   1 0
578 X Spatial Media Tech Mr Kenny Shek Information Technology 1   1 1
579 YAHO Limited Mr Daniel Yan Financial 1 1 1 0
580 Yeslink Mr Heather Wang Product Design 1   1 1
581 Yeslink Mr Sunny Law Product Design 1   1 1
582 Yeslink Ms Winnie Law Product Design 1   1 1
583 Youth College Dr Mark Yan Education Institutions 1   1 1
584 Zensoft.io Mr Frank Von Thun Software 1   1 1
585 Zetakey Solutions Limited Mr Jack Wong Software 1 1 1 1
586 龍華亞洲有限公司 Ms Queenie Cheng Investment  1   1 1